This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Bridgewood Dr
Macon-Bibb, GA 31216
Land For Sale · 2.67 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Total Lot Size 2.67 AC
No. Stories 2
Zoning Residential

Description

Total of 8 lots - Bridgewood Cove Sub. - 2 miles east of I-75 on Hartley Brdg Rd across from Oak View Golf Club. "Ready-to-build" lots with water, sewer, outdoor streetlights & power in place. Professionally landscaped entrance and common areas. Average lot size 15,560 sq. ft. or .38 acres. *Restrictive Covenants for 1800 sq.ft. min. homes If purchasing all EIGHT lots they are priced @ $22,437.50 or $179,500.00 total FOUR lots priced @ $24,875.00 ea. or $99,500.00 total Single lot is $24,950.00

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
N120-0698
Land Assessment
$12,000
Improvements Assessment
$101,177
Total Assessment
$113,177
  • Listing ID: 14759343

  • Date on Market: 1/3/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Bridgewood Dr, Macon-Bibb, GA 31216