Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - B14
  • 3,245 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,504 /YR HT-HC $2,959 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,302 /YR $275.15 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - B14 3,245 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,504 /YR HT-HC $2,959 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - B14

Size
3,245 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,504 /YR HT-HC $2,959 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - B14

Size 3,245 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,302 /YR $275.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Located in central Var within the Nicopolis Industrial Zone in Brignoles (83170), this brand-new activity space offers a total of 301.50 m², consisting of 226.50 m² on the ground floor and 75 m² of fully equipped office space on a mezzanine level. Private parking spaces are included, with provisions for electrifiable spots. The business park features high-quality amenities on a secure, enclosed site. Quick access to the A8 highway. Immediate availability. Specifications: - Metal frame construction - Perimeter walls: double cladding - Roof: insulated steel panels - Ground-floor sanitary block - LED lighting - Mezzanine of 75 m² fitted as office space - Clearance under mezzanine: 3.70 m - Ceiling height: 7.10 to 7.50 m - Free height: 6.60 to 6.90 m - 1 heavy vehicle access point with manual sectional door (3x3.30 m) - 3 private parking spaces (27, 28, 29) - Ground floor area: 226.5 m² Location/Transport: - Highway A8 is 7.5 km away (7 minutes), Exit 35: Brignoles Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges. Special rental terms: Payment frequency: quarterly in advance.

Property Facts

Building Size
3,240 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.