Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 62,818 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $618,506 /YR HT-HC $51,542 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $82,673 /YR $6,889 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 62,818 SF Negotiable $9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $618,506 /YR HT-HC $51,542 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
62,818 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $618,506 /YR HT-HC $51,542 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 62,818 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $82,673 /YR $6,889 /MO

Property Overview

FOR RENT - INDEPENDENT INDUSTRIAL & OFFICE BUILDING - BUC (78) Located within the Versailles Grand Parc Agglomeration Community, in Buc, west of Paris, we are offering an independent building for rent, suitable for industrial and office use. The property is situated in a dynamic environment that has been established for over 50 years in the heart of the Yvelines region. The site boasts excellent accessibility, with quick access via the D36 and D28 roads, and is in close proximity to major routes such as the N118, A86, and N12, as well as Versailles. Property Features: - Total area: 5,830 m² - Land plot: approximately 8,000 m² - Office space: 1,500 m² - Warehouse/Activity space: 4,300 m² - Year of construction: 1983 - Sectional doors - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - 71 parking spaces - Independent building This functional building is perfectly suited for industrial, logistics, or office activities, offering efficient layouts and a versatile configuration. Immediate availability - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - 2 sectional doors - 71 outdoor parking spaces

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
62,818 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.