Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• -
  • 21,130 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $254,271 /YR HT-HC $21,189 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.88 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $18,492 /YR $1,541 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $30,050 /YR $2,504 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Ste C1
  • 10,807 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,050 /YR HT-HC $10,837 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.88 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $9,458 /YR $788.18 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $15,370 /YR $1,281 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Ste C2
  • 10,785 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $129,791 /YR HT-HC $10,816 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.88 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $9,439 /YR $786.61 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $15,339 /YR $1,278 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 21,130 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $254,271 /YR HT-HC $21,189 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste C1 10,807 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,050 /YR HT-HC $10,837 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste C2 10,785 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $129,791 /YR HT-HC $10,816 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

-

Size
21,130 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $254,271 /YR HT-HC $21,189 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste C1

Size
10,807 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $130,050 /YR HT-HC $10,837 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste C2

Size
10,785 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $129,791 /YR HT-HC $10,816 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 21,130 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.88 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $18,492 /YR $1,541 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $30,050 /YR $2,504 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Ste C1

Size 10,807 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.88 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $9,458 /YR $788.18 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $15,370 /YR $1,281 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Ste C2

Size 10,785 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.88 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $9,439 /YR $786.61 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $15,339 /YR $1,278 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Property Overview

Standalone building of approximately 4,000 sq m, divisible into 3 units. Located within the BUC business park (ZAC de BUC), in the immediate vicinity of the A12 and A86 highway access points. o Accessible by public transportation via Versailles Chantiers station (RER C, lines U and N) o Renovated building of 3,969 sq m o Land plot of 7,000 sq m o Divisible from 1,002 sq m to 1,963 sq m (3 units) o Clear height of 6.5 m o 6 sectional doors and 2 loading docks o 62 private parking spaces - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Standalone building of approximately 4,000 sq m, divisible into 3 units. - Located within the BUC business park (ZAC de BUC), in the immediate vicinity of the A12 and A86 highway access points. - o Accessible by public transportation via Versailles Chantiers station (RER C, lines U and N) - o Renovated building of 3,969 sq m - o Land plot of 7,000 sq m - o Divisible from 1,002 sq m to 1,963 sq m (3 units) - o Clear height of 6.5 m - o 6 sectional doors and 2 loading docks - o 62 private parking spaces

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index