Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 4,844 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,200 /YR HT-HC $4,517 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,823 /YR $151.93 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,162 /YR $263.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 13,832 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,770 /YR HT-HC $12,898 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $5,206 /YR $433.85 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $9,028 /YR $752.33 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,844 SF 3/6/9 $11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,200 /YR HT-HC $4,517 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 13,832 SF 3/6/9 $11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,770 /YR HT-HC $12,898 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
4,844 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,200 /YR HT-HC $4,517 /MO HT-HC

Size
13,832 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,770 /YR HT-HC $12,898 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,844 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,823 /YR $151.93 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,162 /YR $263.46 /MO

Ground

Size 13,832 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $5,206 /YR $433.85 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $9,028 /YR $752.33 /MO

Property Overview

Rare opportunity in the heart of the TECHLID area, Immprove offers for rent an independent activity building of 1,735 m², including 430 m² of office space on a 4,500 m² plot with 30 car parking spaces. Minimum height of 5 m, one ground-level sectional door, and one dock door. Ideal for industrial or storage activities. - Ground-level access / Semi-access - Maneuvering area - Significant outdoor storage space - Remote surveillance - 1 dock door with 2 truck spaces - 1 ground-level sectional door - Metal framework - Double-skin insulated cladding - Minimum height 5 m, maximum 7 m - Insulated steel roof - Concrete slab - Gas heating in the warehouse area - Partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - Kitchen - Men's and women's locker rooms - 30 outdoor parking spaces Independent building Land area: 4500 Location/Transport: Highway: Immediate proximity to the A6 highway, Le Tronchon exit, and RN6 (RD306) Ring road: Porte de Vaise (Lyon Peripheral) Train: Vaise station less than 10 min, Perrache station 15 min Bus: Dupuy (Line 21, Line GE4) Charging station: Toyota Lexus- Lyon-Nord - 22KW AC EXT Public Access (Charging stations) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes/charges Special rental conditions: Charges include insurance, roof maintenance, and green space maintenance.

Property Facts

Building Size
18,675 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable