Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
27 Monterey St
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
INDOOR SELF STORAGE FACILITY · Specialty Property For Sale
·
22,236 SF

Investment Highlights
- Self Storage Investment Opportunity - Investors have the opportunity to acquire a self-storage complex in the thriving city of San Juan Bautista..
- Extremely high barriers to entry for new supply given combination of land pricing and entitlement headwinds.
- Desirable Unit Mix - The subject property offers 176 indoor non-climate controlled units, 2 apartments, and one space for an outdoor RV.
- Strong Income Submarket: Average Household Income - $142,401 (5-Mile Radius)
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 22,236 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1959 |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC | ||
| Zoning | MU | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC |
| Building Size | 22,236 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Zoning | MU |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 002-040-001-000 | Improvements Assessment | $487,844 |
| Land Assessment | $757,500 | Total Assessment | $1,245,344 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
002-040-001-000
Land Assessment
$757,500
Improvements Assessment
$487,844
Total Assessment
$1,245,344
Listing ID: 34159162
Date on Market: 12/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 27 Monterey St, San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
The Specialty Property at 27 Monterey St, San Juan Bautista, CA 95045 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.