Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 1
  • 2,992 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,527 /YR HT-HC $5,044 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $10,797 /YR $899.73 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor, Ste 1 2,992 SF 3/6/9 $20.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,527 /YR HT-HC $5,044 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor, Ste 1

Size
2,992 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,527 /YR HT-HC $5,044 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 1

Size 2,992 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.23 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $10,797 /YR $899.73 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

EVOLIS offers for rent a 278 m² office space in excellent condition, located on the 3rd floor of a secure and high-end building on RN20 in Cachan. Ideally accessible, the building is less than a 5-minute walk from the RER B "Arcueil Cachan" station, close to the future Grand Paris Express Line 15, and 800 meters from the metro Line 4 "Lucie Aubrac." The premises, fully air-conditioned, include a reception area, a relaxation corner with a fitted kitchen, six partitioned offices, and private restrooms, including one adapted for persons with reduced mobility (PRM). Two secure outdoor parking spaces are also included. Bright, functional, and immediately available, these offices provide a pleasant working environment at an attractive rental price. Contact us to schedule a visit. Features: - Light vehicle access - PRM access - Reversible air conditioning - PRM elevator - Keypad entry - Intercom - Secure badge access - Entry vestibule - Fiber optic internet - Reception area - Open space - Partitioned offices - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Renovated premises - Cross-ventilated spaces - Bright spaces - PVC flooring - IT, telephone cabling, and RJ45 outlets - Electric heating Location/Transportation: - Bus: Grange Ory / Arcueil Cachan (162, 187, 197, N14, 193) - RER: Arcueil - Cachan (Line B) - Grand Paris Express: Bagneux (Line 15, expected end of 2026) - Highways: A6a (Entrance A6b), A6a (Exit A6b), A6b (Entrance), A6b (Exit A6b) - A86 Highway - RN20 Road Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.