Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Carrer Montserrat 5,640 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $59,348 in Caldes de Montbui, Barcelona 08140
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Industrial building with multiple deployment options.
- Excellent communications by road and public transport.
Executive Summary
Industrial building with commercial premises located right at the entrance of the municipality. Building known as La LLama. Good communications both by road and by public transport.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Parking Spaces | Yes |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Parking Spaces | Yes |
Description
Two united premises that are part of two different registry entities. They have a constructed area of 524 m2 of which 445 m2 are useful.
Sale Notes
Great commercial premises for sale located in the La Llana building, right at the entrance to the town of Caldes de Montbuí.
They have an area of 224 m2 and 227 m2 respectively. They also have two outdoor parking spaces included in the price. They have large windows that provide a lot of light inside, while offering a lot of visibility to potential customers.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit - | 5,640 SF | Retail | $59,348 ($10.52/SF) | - |
Unit -
| Unit Size |
| 5,640 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $59,348 ($10.52/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit -
| Unit Size | 5,640 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $59,348 ($10.52/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Parking Spaces | Yes |
| Description | |
| Two united premises that are part of two different registry entities. They have a constructed area of 524 m2 of which 445 m2 are useful.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Great commercial premises for sale located in the La Llana building, right at the entrance to the town of Caldes de Montbuí.<br> They have an area of 224 m2 and 227 m2 respectively. They also have two outdoor parking spaces included in the price. They have large windows that provide a lot of light inside, while offering a lot of visibility to potential customers.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Floors | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Mezzanine
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Carrer Montserrat
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Select who you would like to call