Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calella, Barcelona 08370 538 - 2,077 SF Retail Condo Units Offered at $29,013 - $155,396 Per Unit
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Residential building with commercial spaces.
- Established area with all services.
- Central location.
- Good communications.
Executive Summary
Residential building with commercial spaces located in a central area with high commercial and service activity.
3 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
50 m2 space with a large storefront, restroom, and air conditioning via split units.
Sale Notes
Opportunity to acquire a bright and visible commercial space, located in the interior area of a shopping gallery. It is divided into 3 rooms and offers multiple possibilities.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
130 m2 premises with a large storefront.
Sale Notes
Opportunity to acquire a bright and visible commercial space, located at street level in a central and busy area, near the municipal market. There is the possibility of dividing it into 2 spaces.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space in an "L" shape with a built area of 193 m2, featuring a large open area and a bathroom zone.
Sale Notes
Excellent commercial space located on one of the main thoroughfares of Calella, on Sant Jaume Street. This commercial property offers an outstanding investment opportunity in an area with high visibility and established commercial activity. Situated in the Parkinsol building, the asset features 193 m2 of built space and two independent entrances, allowing for great versatility of use.
Currently divided into two areas with plasterboard partitions, the space can easily be transformed into an open-plan area, ideal for adapting to different types of businesses: from professional offices to retail or showrooms. Its most recent use was as an engineering office, and it previously operated as a grocery store, demonstrating its adaptability to various sectors.
The space requires renovations, allowing it to be fully customized according to the buyer's needs. The Sant Jaume area connects with the urban center of Calella and is close to residential areas, public transportation, and services, enhancing its commercial appeal.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 24 | 538 SF | Retail | $29,013 ($53.93/SF) | - |
| - | 1,399 SF | Retail | $155,396 ($111.08/SF) | - |
| - | 2,077 SF | Retail | $148,549 ($71.52/SF) | - |
Unit 24
| Unit Size |
| 538 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $29,013 ($53.93/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,399 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $155,396 ($111.08/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,077 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $148,549 ($71.52/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 24
| Unit Size | 538 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $29,013 ($53.93/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| 50 m2 space with a large storefront, restroom, and air conditioning via split units.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Opportunity to acquire a bright and visible commercial space, located in the interior area of a shopping gallery. It is divided into 3 rooms and offers multiple possibilities.</li></ul> |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,399 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $155,396 ($111.08/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| 130 m2 premises with a large storefront.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Opportunity to acquire a bright and visible commercial space, located at street level in a central and busy area, near the municipal market. There is the possibility of dividing it into 2 spaces.</li></ul> |
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 2,077 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $148,549 ($71.52/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space in an "L" shape with a built area of 193 m2, featuring a large open area and a bathroom zone.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Excellent commercial space located on one of the main thoroughfares of Calella, on Sant Jaume Street. This commercial property offers an outstanding investment opportunity in an area with high visibility and established commercial activity. Situated in the Parkinsol building, the asset features 193 m2 of built space and two independent entrances, allowing for great versatility of use. <br> <br> Currently divided into two areas with plasterboard partitions, the space can easily be transformed into an open-plan area, ideal for adapting to different types of businesses: from professional offices to retail or showrooms. Its most recent use was as an engineering office, and it previously operated as a grocery store, demonstrating its adaptability to various sectors.<br> <br> The space requires renovations, allowing it to be fully customized according to the buyer's needs. The Sant Jaume area connects with the urban center of Calella and is close to residential areas, public transportation, and services, enhancing its commercial appeal.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Elevator
- Public Transportation