Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent turnkey project
  • Good communications by public transport
  • In an area of recent expansion
  • Possibility to buy the land for 4,964,939€

Executive Summary

Excellent turnkey project located in one of the most important logistics areas of Madrid, thanks to its excellent connections via private transportation (quick access to major highways such as R-4, A-4, A-42, and M-506).
The warehouse will have a total area of 10,576.79 m² on a plot of 19,095 m². The space is distributed as follows: a warehouse area of 9,060.85 m² with 14 trailer docks and 2 access gates, and an office area of 1,515.94 m², with 313.75 m² on the ground floor and 1,202.19 m² on the first floor.
There is also the option to purchase the land for a price of €4,964,939.

Attachments

Napisa - planos

Property Facts

Price $14,535,436
Price Per SF $127.67
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.72 AC
Construction Status Proposed
Rentable Building Area 113,850 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2028
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 14

Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Dock
  • Natural Light

About CALLE ABEJARUCO, S/N , PINTO, MAD 28320

Excellent turnkey project in one of the most important logistics areas of Madrid, thanks to perfect communications by private transport (quick access to main roads such as the R-4, A-4, A-42 and M-506). The warehouse will have a total area of 10,576.79 m2 on a plot of 19,095 m2. The surface is distributed in a 9,060.85 m2 warehouse with 14 trailer docks and 2 access gates, and an office area of 1,515.94 m2:313.75 on the ground floor and 1,202.19 on the first floor. Possibility to purchase the land for a price of 4,964,939€.

  • Listing ID: 30423702

  • Date on Market: 12/22/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Abejaruco, s/n, Pinto, Madrid 28320