Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Just minutes away from all services.
  • Good public transportation connections.

All Available Space(1)

• Lower Level
  • 355 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.49 /SF/YR EXCL $2.79 /SF/MO EXCL $11,896 /YR EXCL $991.33 /MO EXCL
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Loft for sale located on Eguilaz Street, in the heart of Madrid. It is situated on the semi-basement floor of a building located in a commercial and leisure area. It has a surface area of 33 m² and holds a license for use as a commercial space/office, although it has previously been used for professional activity/residential purposes. The property features an open-plan kitchen area, a restroom, high ceilings with recessed lighting, and heating. It is ideal for investment or for professional and personal use.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • High Ceilings
  • Space with various possibilities.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Good condition.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Lower Level 355 SF Negotiable $33.49 /SF/YR EXCL $2.79 /SF/MO EXCL $11,896 /YR EXCL $991.33 /MO EXCL Office/Retail Full Build-Out Now

Lower Level

Size
355 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.49 /SF/YR EXCL $2.79 /SF/MO EXCL $11,896 /YR EXCL $991.33 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Lower Level

Size 355 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.49 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space with various possibilities.
  • Good condition.

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1950. It has 7 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on the upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 355 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 35,833 SF
Year Built/Renovated 1950/1993
  • Listing ID: 40523917

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Eguilaz, 4, Chamberí, Madrid 28010

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback