Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Good communications
  • Bright space
  • Brand new office

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Puerta 01
  • 861-1,615 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.07 /SF/YR EXCL $1.59 /SF/MO EXCL $30,789 /YR EXCL $2,566 /MO EXCL
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Office space of 150 m² available for rent at €2,200/month, located on the first floor of an exclusive office building, relatively recently constructed. The entire floor is for rent and features shared bathrooms on the staircase landing. Brand new and open-plan, the office is completely exterior and very bright. There is a siphonic drain, allowing for the installation of a restroom within the office. There is also the possibility of dividing the space and renting an area of approximately 80 m². Price and square meter options are available upon request. Located on Gran Vía street, one of the main streets in Majadahonda, this space is ideal for establishing any type of business activity. Additionally, it offers good visibility and excellent transportation links, with several bus stops nearby and easy access to Avenida de España and Doctor Calero.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Bright space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste Puerta 01 861-1,615 SF Negotiable $19.07 /SF/YR EXCL $1.59 /SF/MO EXCL $30,789 /YR EXCL $2,566 /MO EXCL Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste Puerta 01

Size
861-1,615 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.07 /SF/YR EXCL $1.59 /SF/MO EXCL $30,789 /YR EXCL $2,566 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Puerta 01

Size 861-1,615 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.07 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent

Property Overview

Mixed building located on Gran Vía Street, one of the main streets of Majadahonda. The building has 4 floors above ground (ground + 3) and a ground floor above ground level. The street floor is intended for commercial premises and the basement floor is intended for storage. The area has all kinds of businesses and services in the surrounding area: shops, banks, supermarkets, pharmacies... etc.