Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Madrid, 15 3,056 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $431,512 in Leganés, Madrid 28911

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Commercial space in the center of Leganés
- University area
- With high ceilings
Executive Summary
Residential building in the center of Leganés. Very close to the Leganés commuter station and the Casa del Reloj metro station. The 4-storey building (Ground +1) and basement has a space on the street level.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
The available space is 284 m2, with 250 m2 on the ground floor and 34 m2 in the basement. The area is completely open and features very high ceilings, approximately 3.5 meters in height. The property also has ceramic flooring, electrical and water connections, and two full bathrooms.
Sale Notes
Renovated commercial space, available in Leganés. It is completely renovated so it is ideal for both investors and for starting a new business.
It is located in the center, very close to the Leganés Central metro station (line 12) and train station (line C5) and the Casa del Reloj metro station (line 12).
The available space is 284 m2, 250 m2 on the street level and 34 m2 in the basement. The space is completely open plan and has very high ceilings, about 3.5 meters high. The place also has ceramic floors, electricity and water outlets and two full bathrooms.
It is offered for sale and for rent with option to buy.
It is offered for sale and for rent with option to buy.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01 | 3,056 SF | Retail | $431,512 ($141.20/SF) | - |
Unit Puerta 01
| Unit Size |
| 3,056 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $431,512 ($141.20/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01
| Unit Size | 3,056 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $431,512 ($141.20/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The available space is 284 m2, with 250 m2 on the ground floor and 34 m2 in the basement. The area is completely open and features very high ceilings, approximately 3.5 meters in height. The property also has ceramic flooring, electrical and water connections, and two full bathrooms.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Renovated commercial space, available in Leganés. It is completely renovated so it is ideal for both investors and for starting a new business.<br> <br> It is located in the center, very close to the Leganés Central metro station (line 12) and train station (line C5) and the Casa del Reloj metro station (line 12).<br> <br> The available space is 284 m2, 250 m2 on the street level and 34 m2 in the basement. The space is completely open plan and has very high ceilings, about 3.5 meters high. The place also has ceramic floors, electricity and water outlets and two full bathrooms.<br> <br> It is offered for sale and for rent with option to buy.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,710 SF | Typical Floor Size | 2,562 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 2012 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.36/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 4 |
| Total Building Size | 10,710 SF |