Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Méjico, 18 26,909 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $828,037 in Guadalajara, Guadalajara 19004

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Unfinished office building
- Profitable solar
- Excellent location
Executive Summary
Unfinished office building. Located in the El Balconcillo Industrial Estate in Guadalajara, it has direct access to the A-2. It has four floors, a basement for parking spaces and a ground floor, first and second, for offices and storage until the building capacity of the plot is exhausted, approximately 2,400 m2. It has attached a plot of about 500 m2 in profitability, with a 30-year lease agreement for which an annual rent of 24,000€ is received.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Office building in unfinished. Located in the Industrial Park El Balconcillo in Guadalajara, it has direct access to the A-2. It has four floors, basement intended for parking spaces and ground floor, first and second destined for offices and warehouse until the buildability of the plot, approximately 2,400 m2.
It has attached a plot of about 500 m2 in profitability, with a 30-year lease agreement for which an annual rent of 24,000€ is received.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 26,909 SF | Office | $828,037 ($30.77/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 26,909 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $828,037 ($30.77/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 26,909 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $828,037 ($30.77/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| Office building in unfinished. Located in the Industrial Park El Balconcillo in Guadalajara, it has direct access to the A-2. It has four floors, basement intended for parking spaces and ground floor, first and second destined for offices and warehouse until the buildability of the plot, approximately 2,400 m2. <br> It has attached a plot of about 500 m2 in profitability, with a 30-year lease agreement for which an annual rent of 24,000€ is received.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 28,460 SF | Typical Floor Size | 22,690 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 2024 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Floors | 2 | Lot Size | 2.30 AC |
| Total Building Size | 28,460 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 22,690 SF |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 2.30 AC |
Amenities
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle Méjico, 18
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.