Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Fully equipped cocktail bar
  • 800 meters from the Wanda Metropolitano Stadium
  • Possibility of transfer for 25,000€ negotiable
  • Good communications by public transport

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Puerta 56, Esc. 2
  • 753 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.72 /SF/YR + Charges $2.31 /SF/MO + Charges $20,890 /YR + Charges $1,741 /MO + Charges
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

Commercial space for sale with liquor license and all necessary amenities. Excellent street-level location on Suecia Street, just 3 minutes from Las Rosas metro station. It has an approximate area of 70 m2 built. It comes with a liquor license, smoke vent, two bathrooms, and is fully soundproofed to operate as a bar in a residential area. There is an available terrace area for outdoor service. Possibility to convert to a restaurant or café by obtaining the necessary permits, according to the new owner's needs. The space is well-maintained and ready to continue operating or to be adapted to your own business concept. Economic conditions: - Possibility of lease with transfer for an amount of €20,000.

  • Charges not included in the Rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Possibility of transfer for 25,000€ negotiable
  • Good communications by public transport
  • Taxes included in the Rent
  • Fully equipped cocktail bar
  • 800 meters from the Wanda Metropolitano Stadium
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Puerta 56, Esc. 2 753 SF Negotiable $27.72 /SF/YR + Charges $2.31 /SF/MO + Charges $20,890 /YR + Charges $1,741 /MO + Charges Retail - Now

Ground, Ste Puerta 56, Esc. 2

Size
753 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.72 /SF/YR + Charges $2.31 /SF/MO + Charges $20,890 /YR + Charges $1,741 /MO + Charges
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Puerta 56, Esc. 2

Size 753 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.72 /SF/YR + Charges

• Fully equipped cocktail bar
  • Possibility of transfer for 25,000€ negotiable
  • 800 meters from the Wanda Metropolitano Stadium
  • Good communications by public transport

Property Facts

Total Space Available 753 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 78,641 SF
Year Built 2002

Unicaja
  • Listing ID: 33043980

  • Date on Market: 5/9/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Suecia, 35, San Blas - Canillejas, Madrid 28022

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!