Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Torre Lucía, 1 4,779 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $781,387 in Plasencia, Cáceres 10600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building in the heart of downtown.
- Commercial space on its ground floor.
- Excellent foot traffic.
- On one of the most important streets.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Great investment opportunity.
Possibility of a terrace, making it a good option for the hospitality industry.
Sale Notes
Retail space in a unique location with a total area of 444 sq m on the ground floor of a residential building.
It has a ceiling height of 3.60 meters and more than 40 meters of frontage.
There is the possibility of setting up an outdoor terrace, making it ideal for a hospitality or food and beverage business.
Located just 7 minutes from the main square, so pedestrian traffic is high.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 4,779 SF | Retail | $781,387 ($163.50/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 4,779 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $781,387 ($163.50/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 4,779 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $781,387 ($163.50/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Great investment opportunity. <br> Possibility of a terrace, making it a good option for the hospitality industry.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Retail space in a unique location with a total area of 444 sq m on the ground floor of a residential building.<br> It has a ceiling height of 3.60 meters and more than 40 meters of frontage.<br> There is the possibility of setting up an outdoor terrace, making it ideal for a hospitality or food and beverage business.<br> Located just 7 minutes from the main square, so pedestrian traffic is high.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 31,022 SF | Floors | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 4,381 SF |
| Property Subtype | Year Built | 2000 | |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Total Building Size | 31,022 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Typical Floor Size | 4,381 SF |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Wi-Fi
- Community-Wide WiFi
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Calle Torre Lucía, 1
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.