Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Large residential urban lot.
  • Possibility of 51 townhouses.
  • Buildable area above ground of 9,378 m².
  • Urban environment with full services.

Executive Summary

Urban land designated for residential use with an approximate area of 7,815 m², located in a fully developed urban area that offers all essential services and infrastructure, such as water networks, electricity supply, and public lighting. The surrounding area features schools, a health center, a sports complex, a municipal pool, and a diverse range of commercial and leisure options, ensuring the functionality of the location.
The plot is suitably arranged for the development of attached single-family homes, with an estimated projection of up to 51 units. Based on the available parameters, an above-ground buildable area of approximately 9,378 m² is anticipated, allowing for intensive land utilization.
The planned residential development is geared toward four-bedroom homes, distributed across a ground floor, two upper floors, and a basement, which is a common configuration for this type of project. Its location within the urban core facilitates both access and the integration of the future residential complex into the existing urban fabric.

Property Facts

Price $3,238,304
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Multifamily
Total Lot Size 1.93 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $3,238,304
Price Per AC $1,676,896.65
Lot Size 1.93 AC

Urban land for residential use with an approximate area of 7,815 m² and a buildable area of 9,378 m².

Description

Urban land for residential use with an approximate area of 7,815 sqm, located in a fully developed urban area that has all basic services and infrastructure, such as water networks, electricity supply, and public lighting. The surroundings include schools, a health center, sports center, municipal swimming pool, and a wide range of retail and leisure options, ensuring the functionality of the area. The plot has a suitable layout for the development of attached single-family homes, with an estimated capacity of up to 51 units. According to the available planning parameters, an above-ground buildable area of approximately 9,378 sqm is contemplated, allowing for intensive land use. The planned residential development is geared toward four-bedroom homes, laid out over a ground floor, two upper floors, and a basement, a common configuration for this type of project. Its location within the town center facilitates both access and the integration of the future residential complex into the existing urban fabric.

  • Listing ID: 40067002

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Yecla, 85, San Javier, Murcia 30730