Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Magnificent location.
  • Good public transportation connections.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 6,620 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.88 /SF/YR EXCL $3.24 /SF/MO EXCL $257,347 /YR EXCL $21,446 /MO EXCL
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Office available in a classic building on Almagro Street. The office stands out particularly for its brightness and high-quality finishes, as well as featuring five balconies overlooking the same street. This is a splendid fourth-floor exterior space, filled with natural light and offering high prestige due to its strategic location and the visibility of the building. It has a total area of 6,615 square feet (615 m²) distributed across several private offices and spacious workrooms. The office features wooden floors, high ceilings, heating, and air conditioning. It is located in a very well-connected area, just minutes from Paseo de la Castellana. Nearby metro stations include Rubén Darío and Núñez de Balboa.

  • Charges not included in the Rent: $0.32 /SF/MO
  • Excellent condition.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 6,620 SF Negotiable $38.88 /SF/YR EXCL $3.24 /SF/MO EXCL $257,347 /YR EXCL $21,446 /MO EXCL Office Full Build-Out Now

4th Floor

Size
6,620 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.88 /SF/YR EXCL $3.24 /SF/MO EXCL $257,347 /YR EXCL $21,446 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 6,620 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $38.88 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Charges not included in the Rent: $0.32 /SF/MO

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1940. It has 6 above-ground floors and is located in one of the best areas of Madrid.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 6,620 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 36,823 SF
Year Built 1940
  • Listing ID: 38025945

  • Date on Market: 10/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle de Almagro, 23, Chamberí, Madrid 28010