Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent technical qualities
  • In the heart of Madrid

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 2,336-3,574 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.58 /SF/YR INCL $2.30 /SF/MO INCL $98,565 /YR INCL $8,214 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

Commercial space with a total area of 332.16 m², fully renovated and equipped for a brewery. There is the option to rent two spaces: Space A: 217.16 m² for €6,000/month. Space AB: 332.16 m² for €7,000/month. Space A has a LICENSE FOR A COCKTAIL BAR without live musical performances. The 115 m² storage area in Space AB is rented as-is, without a license.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Natural Light
  • Excellent technical qualities
  • Security System
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • In the heart of Madrid
  • Ground
  • 1,238 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.44 /SF/YR INCL $2.37 /SF/MO INCL $35,210 /YR INCL $2,934 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

Raw interior space with access through the residential entrance of the building. It has a total area of 115 m² and an open-plan layout. There is a window facing the interior courtyard, providing some natural light. Located near a parking lot. Community fees and municipal taxes are included in the rent.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Interior space with access from the lobby.
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Multipurpose space.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,336-3,574 SF Negotiable $27.58 /SF/YR INCL $2.30 /SF/MO INCL $98,565 /YR INCL $8,214 /MO INCL Retail - Now
Ground 1,238 SF Negotiable $28.44 /SF/YR INCL $2.37 /SF/MO INCL $35,210 /YR INCL $2,934 /MO INCL Retail - Now

Ground

Size
2,336-3,574 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.58 /SF/YR INCL $2.30 /SF/MO INCL $98,565 /YR INCL $8,214 /MO INCL

Size
1,238 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.44 /SF/YR INCL $2.37 /SF/MO INCL $35,210 /YR INCL $2,934 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,336-3,574 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.58 /SF/YR INCL

Ground

Size 1,238 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $28.44 /SF/YR INCL

• Multipurpose space.
  • Interior space with access from the lobby.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 4,811 SF
Min. Divisible 1,238 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 26,770 SF
Year Built 1910

Nearby Major Retailers