Your email has been sent.
Camino de los Ríos-Valtocado, 81 1.03 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $143,449 in Mijas, Málaga 29650

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Could you please provide more context or a complete sentence related to commercial real estate in Spanish for translation? "Light" alone doesn't provide enough information.
- Ocean views.
- Agua.
Property Facts
| Price | $143,449 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price | $143,449 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $143,449 | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $139,079.28 |
| Price | $143,449 |
| Price Per AC | $139,079.28 |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
Description
Rustic land located in the Valtocado area, within the municipality of Mijas. With a surface area of 4,174 m², it is ideal for building a single-family home according to the new regulations, allowing you to live surrounded by nature with sea views. The land is equipped with both electricity and water connections, and all essential services are nearby, as Mijas Pueblo is just 6 km away, Fuengirola 10 km, and the beach 12 km. The indicated price does not include taxes or fees. A 7% Property Transfer Tax (ITP) will apply, along with notary fees (approximately 0.3%-0.5%) and property registry fees (approximately 0.1%-0.3%) based on the sale price. The amounts provided are for informational purposes only and may vary depending on the specific case. For this property, the approximate costs will be: - ITP: €8,610 - Notary fees: Between €369 (0.3%) and €615 (0.5%) - Property registry fees: Between €123 (0.1%) and €369 (0.3%)
Presented by
Camino de los Ríos-Valtocado, 81
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.