Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

The CONSULTIMO agency is offering, exclusively, a brand-new commercial space for sale at the entrance to the town of CARBON-BLANC (right bank of Bordeaux), located in a prime position on Bordeaux Avenue. This property boasts a total area of 350 m² and is part of a mixed-use real estate complex designed for commercial, office, and activity spaces. Its commercial potential is enhanced by its prime location, large storefront windows, and the possibility of installing signage visible from the busy thoroughfare. The space is delivered as a shell (bare concrete) with utility connections ready for installation. Additionally, 5 private parking spaces will be allocated to this unit. The sale price is approximately €660,000 excluding taxes and developer fees. Agency fees of €33,000 excluding taxes should also be factored in. Immediate availability. Telephone reception available Monday through Saturday from 8 AM to 7 PM.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,767 SF
  • Retail
  • $769,724 ($204.33/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,767 SF Retail $769,724 ($204.33/SF) -

-

Unit Size
3,767 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$769,724 ($204.33/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,767 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $769,724 ($204.33/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $769,724
Unit Size 3,767 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 3,767 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 40213857

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33560 Carbon-Blanc