Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Could you please provide more context or a full sentence in Spanish related to commercial real estate for translation? "Light" alone doesn't provide enough information.
  • Sure! Please provide the text in Spanish related to commercial real estate that you'd like me to translate into English.

Building Size
517 SF
Year Built
1969
Price
$44,317
Price Per SF
$85.78
Building Height
6 Stories
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.07 AC

About CARRER ANTONIO GARCÍA CAYUELAS, 2 , ELCHE, ALI 03206

Discover this excellent investment opportunity! We present a commercial property located in the Plaza Barcelona area of Elche, just steps away from Diagonal Avenue and Novelda Avenue. This space offers a total built area of 47 m² and is available for sale for only €35,000. Its original condition provides the perfect chance to customize it according to your needs or the demands of the current market. Situated to the north and completely exterior, the premises benefit from excellent natural light throughout the day. Additionally, its strategic location ensures easy access, with multiple nearby bus lines and proximity to schools, guaranteeing a steady flow of both pedestrian and vehicular traffic. This property is ideal for entrepreneurs looking to establish themselves in a lively, central area, whether for storage, retail, or other commercial purposes. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity—contact us today for more information! *Please note: All information in this listing (photos, text, or any other content) is provided for informational purposes only and is not contractually binding. The information is supplied by third parties and may contain errors. This property is subject to price changes or withdrawal from the market without prior notice. The price does not include the following: Transfer Tax (ITP) and other purchase-related expenses (Notary, administrative fees, and registration).