Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Building in the heart of 22@.
  • Excellent public transportation connections.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 7th Floor
  • 861 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $37.20 /SF/YR INCL $3.10 /SF/MO INCL $32,031 /YR INCL $2,669 /MO INCL
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Exclusive office available for rent on Joan d’Àustria Street presents a unique opportunity for companies seeking a representative space in the heart of the 22@ district, Barcelona's most dynamic innovation hub. Located on the top floor of a renovated industrial building, it offers a bright, modern, and highly functional environment that stands out for its distinctive character. The space, fully equipped for 12 workstations, has been designed to enhance productivity and team well-being. The highlight of the property is its private terrace, a valuable feature that allows for informal meetings, team activities, or simply enjoying an exclusive outdoor setting in the city's tech center. The office also includes a bathroom with a shower, a practical archive or storage area, and access to a shared kitchen office, contributing to a comfortable and efficient work experience. The building boasts features typical of a well-established professional property, including a loading dock and air conditioning via split systems. Its strategic location, surrounded by tech companies, innovation centers, universities, and an excellent public transportation network, makes this space an ideal choice for startups, creative agencies, digital teams, or expanding companies looking to establish themselves in one of the market's most competitive areas. The office is delivered move-in ready, with utilities included in the price and all the necessary amenities to start working from day one.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Balcony
  • Raised Floor
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Utilities included for maximum convenience.
  • Private terrace for exclusive use.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Fully equipped space.
  • Strategic location in the tech district.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
7th Floor 861 SF Negotiable $37.20 /SF/YR INCL $3.10 /SF/MO INCL $32,031 /YR INCL $2,669 /MO INCL Office Full Build-Out Now

7th Floor

Size
861 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$37.20 /SF/YR INCL $3.10 /SF/MO INCL $32,031 /YR INCL $2,669 /MO INCL
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size 861 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $37.20 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now