Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Cassà de la Selva 3,982 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $298,258 in Cassà de la Selva, Gerona 17244

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established residential area.
- Shops within reach.
Executive Summary
Building constructed in 1962 with a total area of 594 m² distributed across 2 above-ground floors.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Industrial warehouse with a built area of 370 m2, of which 330 m2 are usable.
Sale Notes
Available for sale: property offering an excellent opportunity in the heart of Cassà de la Selva, located in one of the city's most promising commercial areas.
With a total area of 370 m² of versatile space, the property is adaptable to a variety of uses, ranging from retail operations to storage. Additionally, there is the option to acquire a fully operational beverage distribution business, providing immediate income potential or a smooth transition for a new owner.
The location is central and well-connected, close to key urban services and businesses that ensure a steady flow of pedestrian and vehicular traffic. Its open layout and various rooms offer flexibility for customizing the space, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial concepts.
Situated in an established area with an existing customer base and a continuously growing commercial environment.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Pt01 | 3,982 SF | Industrial | $298,258 ($74.90/SF) | - |
Unit Pt01
| Unit Size |
| 3,982 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $298,258 ($74.90/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Pt01
| Unit Size | 3,982 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $298,258 ($74.90/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Industrial warehouse with a built area of 370 m2, of which 330 m2 are usable.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for sale: property offering an excellent opportunity in the heart of Cassà de la Selva, located in one of the city's most promising commercial areas.<br> <br> With a total area of 370 m² of versatile space, the property is adaptable to a variety of uses, ranging from retail operations to storage. Additionally, there is the option to acquire a fully operational beverage distribution business, providing immediate income potential or a smooth transition for a new owner.<br> <br> The location is central and well-connected, close to key urban services and businesses that ensure a steady flow of pedestrian and vehicular traffic. Its open layout and various rooms offer flexibility for customizing the space, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial concepts. <br> <br> Situated in an established area with an existing customer base and a continuously growing commercial environment.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Floors | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |