Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Recent complex in a well-organized and functional business area
  • Quiet, well-organized, and practical site for storage and operational activities.
  • Easy access to strategic routes for professional traffic

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 6,727 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,288 /YR HT-HC $5,524 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $16,653 /YR $1,388 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.21 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,412 /YR $117.69 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 6,727 SF Negotiable $9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,288 /YR HT-HC $5,524 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
6,727 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,288 /YR HT-HC $5,524 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 6,727 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.85 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.21 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,412 /YR $117.69 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $16,653 /YR $1,388 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

The building is part of a recently developed complex located in a structured business area, perfectly suited to the needs of industrial or storage companies. The environment provides smooth operating conditions thanks to well-designed roadways, easy access for commercial vehicles, and a site layout conducive to activities requiring responsiveness and practicality. The location also benefits from proximity to major transportation routes, ensuring efficient access for employees, clients, and carriers.

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2010 - 2019
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38112803

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77240 Cesson

TypeSurface
LOCAL D'ACTIVITÉ625 m²
LOGEMENT63 m²