Your email has been sent.
71100 Chalon-sur-Saône Retail Condo Unit Offered at $386,833

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
For sale: A commercial space located in the heart of downtown, ideally situated on a high-traffic thoroughfare with constant pedestrian and vehicle flow. Parking is available nearby. The property includes a sales area of approximately 50 m², complemented by a second space of about 24 m² that can be adapted to your layout needs. Additionally, there is a laboratory of approximately 50 m² with access to a shared courtyard, a storage area of about 30 m², and a technical room with a mezzanine of approximately 20 m². On the first floor, there is an additional storage area of about 30 m² that requires renovation. All spaces require rehabilitation, offering significant potential for value enhancement and a location well-suited for businesses seeking visibility and accessibility. A fantastic opportunity not to be missed!
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $1.90 /SF/YR |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Tax | $1.90 /SF/YR |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 2,690 SF | Retail | $386,833 ($143.80/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,690 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $386,833 ($143.80/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size | 2,690 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $386,833 ($143.80/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Tax | $1.90 /SF/YR |
Property Facts
| Price | $386,833 | Total Building Size | 2,691 SF |
| Unit Size | 2,690 SF | Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| No. Units | 1 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $386,833 |
| Unit Size | 2,690 SF |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 2,691 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Presented by
"71100 Chalon-sur-Saône"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.