Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,991 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,185 /YR HT-HC $2,265 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $3,023
  • Property Tax:
    $1.58 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,149 /YR $262.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $2,799
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,991 SF Negotiable $13.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,185 /YR HT-HC $2,265 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,991 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,185 /YR HT-HC $2,265 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,991 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.65 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $3,023
  • Security Deposit: $2,799
  • Property Tax:
    $1.58 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,149 /YR $262.41 /MO

Property Overview

For those who appreciate the charm and character of historic properties, located in the center of CHAMBERY, within a former private mansion, offices featuring six rooms and two renovated restrooms. Brand-new carpeting as well as all windows, spacious layout, high ceilings (2.70m), wheelchair accessibility, individual gas heating, network cabling, RG45 connections... Ideal for notaries, architects, decorators, accountants, associations... Second floor, rental price excluding taxes and charges. Parking nearby. Agency fees are the responsibility of the tenant, amounting to €2,592. Information regarding risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network - Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 413 744 459 - GRENOBLE Registry) Jean-Pierre THONIEL Individual Entrepreneur 06 15 59 15 93 - Ref. 903131

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,991 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40482562

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 73000 Chambéry

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback