Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
1900 - 1909
Price
$1,095,147
Price Per SF
$383.93

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About CHAMBOURCY, YVE 78240

I am offering for sale (PROPERTY and BUSINESS) this commercial space of 265 m² across 2 levels: Ground floor: 250 m² Mezzanine: 15 m² This investment could suit both end-users and investors. 299 m² of land. Features: - Excellent visibility on a high-traffic road - 1 sectional door - Air conditioning Financial terms: - Sale price: €943,360 including agency fees - Property tax: €5,985 - Vacant upon acquisition - Agency fees: 6% excluding VAT of the sale price This property is presented to you by Guillaume RIGAL, consultant at AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS. Your time is valuable. I offer personalized support at +33 7 63 03 90 79. AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS is the first corporate real estate firm structured as a network of agents. With our team of 80 brokers, we cover a large part of the national territory to assist our business clients in their search for retail spaces, offices, industrial premises, buildings, and land. www.reseau-brokers.com Agency fees included at 7.2%, payable by the buyer. Price excluding fees: €880,000. Energy performance certificate (EPC) in progress. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS advisor: Guillaume RIGAL Commercial agent (sole proprietorship) RSAC 511 483 653 RCP SPVIE Assurances

Nearby Major Retailers

Starbucks
Carrefour Hypermarché
Hippopotamus
Del Arte
Fitness Park
Carrefour Market
  • Listing ID: 40626306

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78240 Chambourcy

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!