Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 35,155 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $0.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,657 /YR HT-HC $2,471 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.10 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $3,603 /YR $300.28 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $11,658 /YR $971.49 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $22,076 /YR $1,840 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 35,155 SF 3/6/9 $0.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,657 /YR HT-HC $2,471 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
35,155 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$0.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,657 /YR HT-HC $2,471 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 35,155 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $0.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $11,658 /YR $971.49 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $22,076 /YR $1,840 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.10 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $3,603 /YR $300.28 /MO

Property Overview

Just a few meters from the Pont de Nogent, on the second floor of a building with an elevator, KARÉA offers for rent a climate-controlled office space of approximately 180 m². The layout includes five partitioned offices, a meeting room, a kitchen, and an archive room. Additional underground parking spaces are available for rent. The site is enclosed, secure, and enjoys a green and peaceful environment. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC / ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Partitioned offices - Air conditioning - Keypad entry system - Suspended ceiling - Intercom - Suspended ceiling lighting - Parquet flooring - Perimeter baseboards - Timed gate access - Private restrooms - Enclosed and secure site - Heating type: Collective gas

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,938 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39975616

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 94500 Champigny-sur-Marne

EtageSurface (m²)Loyer € HT/HC/mois*Charges € HT/moisTaxes € HT/moisTOTAL € HT/mois