Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 108 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $129.50 /SF/YR TTC-HC $10.79 /SF/MO TTC-HC $13,939 /YR TTC-HC $1,162 /MO TTC-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $3,485
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $139.39 /YR $11.62 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $7.55 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $813.10 /YR $67.76 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 108 SF Negotiable $129.50 /SF/YR TTC-HC $10.79 /SF/MO TTC-HC $13,939 /YR TTC-HC $1,162 /MO TTC-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
108 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$129.50 /SF/YR TTC-HC $10.79 /SF/MO TTC-HC $13,939 /YR TTC-HC $1,162 /MO TTC-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 108 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $129.50 /SF/YR TTC-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $3,485
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $139.39 /YR $11.62 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $7.55 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $813.10 /YR $67.76 /MO

Property Overview

EXCLUSIVE TO RESEAU BROKERS!! Ideally located in the city center of Chantilly, just steps away from the main thoroughfare of the town, I am offering health or wellness spaces for rent starting at 15 m², which can be adjusted based on your needs. There are multiple possibilities for use: dental office, specialties in dentistry, medical practice, health center, or cosmetic surgery center. Location: - Close to numerous shops - Less than a 5-minute walk from Chantilly - Gouvieux train station - A 5-minute drive from the Château de Chantilly Rental Features: - Reversible heated flooring - Furnished - Access to changing rooms - 1 break room available - Private restroom - Shared reception and waiting room - 10 m² for activity, 24 m² of operational space (reception + waiting room + changing room + break room) - Accessible for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR) - Compliant with public building regulations (ERP) - New and modern OPTIONAL: - Radiology room - Surgery block - Sterilization room Financial Conditions: - Rent: €1,000 excluding VAT/month - Provisions for charges starting at €10 excluding VAT/month - Property tax: €700 (2025 estimate) - 3 months' security deposit - Free of any current occupation - Taxation: Subject to VAT - Agency fees: 25% excluding VAT of the annual rent This property is presented to you by Guillaume RIGAL, consultant at RESEAU BROKERS. Your time is valuable. I offer personalized support at +33 7 63 03 90 79. RESEAU BROKERS® is the first business real estate firm structured as a network of agents. With our team of 80 Brokers, we cover a large part of the national territory to assist our business clients in their search for retail spaces, offices, activity premises, buildings, and land. www.reseau-brokers.com Agency fees of €3,000 excluding VAT payable by the tenant. Provision for charges €10 excluding VAT/month, annual adjustment. Security deposit €3,000. Energy performance certificate (DPE) in progress. Information on risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your advisor at AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS: Guillaume RIGAL Commercial agent (Individual business) RSAC 511 483 653 RCP SPVIE Assurances