Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Good road connections
  • Countryside location
  • Amenities nearby

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 2,182 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.54 /SF/YR $2.55 /SF/MO $66,645 /YR $5,554 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The property comprises a two storey building of Cotswold stone construction under a pitched, tiled roof. Internally, the property is arranged to provide showroom accommodation across multiple rooms of generous sizes across the whole of the ground floor and includes a kitchen area, wet room / toilet and separate customer toilet. The first floor accommodation does not form part of this offer. Externally, there is an ancillary storage building, inc separate office and toilet and parking for 6 cars.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 2,182 SF Negotiable $30.54 /SF/YR $2.55 /SF/MO $66,645 /YR $5,554 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
2,182 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.54 /SF/YR $2.55 /SF/MO $66,645 /YR $5,554 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.