Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Flexible office accommodation
  • Located on the A4 Bath Road
  • Close to Thatcham town centre

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 2,803 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.18 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $45,361 /YR $3,780 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Modern first-floor office accommodation within a purpose-built commercial building set in landscaped grounds. Suites 1 and 2 benefit from flexible configuration, good natural light, air conditioning, and the ability to be occupied either separately or as a single larger office.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 23 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,056 SF of adjacent space
  • Server room
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2
  • 2,253 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.46 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $39,337 /YR $3,278 /MO

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 1 2,803 SF Negotiable $16.18 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $45,361 /YR $3,780 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring
1st Floor, Ste 2 2,253 SF Negotiable $17.46 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $39,337 /YR $3,278 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
2,803 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.18 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $45,361 /YR $3,780 /MO

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 23 People
  • Server room

1st Floor, Ste 2

Size
2,253 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.46 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $39,337 /YR $3,278 /MO

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.