Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 5.75m minimum eaves height, 6.5m maximum eaves height
  • New roofs to both units
  • Up and over sectional loading door

Features

Clear Height
18’ (5.49 m)
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
62

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A
  • 22,585 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.95 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $428,007 /YR $35,667 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 22,585 SF (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 2A - 20,464 SF
1st Floor - 2A - 2,121 SF

The units are available to let on a full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed. Rent on application.

  • Use Class: B1
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • LED lighting throughout
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Includes 2,121 SF of dedicated office space
  • Demised WC facilities
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • Shower facilities
  • Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B
  • 22,238 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.95 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $421,431 /YR $35,119 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 22,238 SF (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 2B - 20,117 SF
1st Floor - 2B - 2,121 SF

• Use Class: B1
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • LED lighting throughout
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Includes 2,121 SF of dedicated office space
  • Demised WC facilities
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • Shower facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A 22,585 SF Negotiable $18.95 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $428,007 /YR $35,667 /MO Industrial - Now
Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B 22,238 SF Negotiable $18.95 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $421,431 /YR $35,119 /MO Industrial - Now

Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A

Size
Ground - 2A - 20,464 SF
1st Floor - 2A - 2,121 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.95 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $428,007 /YR $35,667 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B

Size
Ground - 2B - 20,117 SF
1st Floor - 2B - 2,121 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.95 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $421,431 /YR $35,119 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A

Size
Ground - 2A - 20,464 SF
1st Floor - 2A - 2,121 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • LED lighting throughout
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Shower facilities
  • Includes 2,121 SF of dedicated office space

Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B

Size
Ground - 2B - 20,117 SF
1st Floor - 2B - 2,121 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • LED lighting throughout
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Shower facilities
  • Includes 2,121 SF of dedicated office space

Property Overview

Gatwick Gate is an established industrial park situated in a prime location with excellent access to Manor Royal Business District, the M23 and Gatwick Airport.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
99,736 SF
Lot Size
3.67 AC
Year Built
1972

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 36280670

  • Date on Market: 2/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Charlwood Rd, Lowfield Heath RH11 0TG