Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,973 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,083 /YR HT-HC $7,340 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $21,139
  • Security Deposit: $1
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,973 SF Negotiable $17.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,083 /YR HT-HC $7,340 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
4,973 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,083 /YR HT-HC $7,340 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,973 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.71 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $21,139
  • Security Deposit: $1

Property Overview

FOR RENT - EURE-ET-LOIR - CHARTRES - Large office space of 462 m², divisible. Located in a commercial area with quick access to major roadways. Area: 462 m² Parking spaces: 24 Building fully renovated: roof, insulation, windows, heating, electricity, etc. Heating: Reversible air conditioning Electricity: Supplied via photovoltaic panels. Close to road networks (highway and bypass) Close to public transportation (train station 10 minutes by car) Located in the heart of the GEODE association territory, representing 236 businesses. Monthly rent, excluding taxes and charges: €6,237 HT/HC/month Fees excluding taxes (paid by the tenant): 20% of the annual rent excluding taxes and charges. Lease fees extra. Estimated annual energy expenses for standard use: Not provided. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
4,973 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39410913

  • Date on Market: 2/12/2026

  • Last Updated: