Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

In CHÂTEAUNEUF-DU-FAOU, discover this standalone activity space for sale, with a total area of approximately 1,673 m², situated on a plot of about 4,359 m². This property features a storefront and offers ADA-compliant access, making it ideal for hosting your professional activity. Key features include: - Available parking - Everite roofing - Metal framework - Steel cladding - Dock door or leveler - Storage area - Paved and fenced lot For more information or to schedule a visit, feel free to contact us. Availability: Immediate Information regarding natural, mining, or technological risks associated with this property is available on the website www.georisques.gouv.fr. Standalone property Roofing: Everite Framework: Metal Cladding: Steel Storage area Paved lot Fenced lot Parking available Great visibility Number of sectional doors: 1 Condition: Second-hand premises ADA-compliant access

4 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 592 SF
  • Retail
  • $8,817 ($14.89/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,411 SF
  • Retail
  • $35,911 ($14.89/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 5,048 SF
  • Industrial
  • $75,188 ($14.89/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 9,956 SF
  • Flex
  • $148,292 ($14.89/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 592 SF Retail $8,817 ($14.89/SF) -
- 2,411 SF Retail $35,911 ($14.89/SF) -
- 5,048 SF Industrial $75,188 ($14.89/SF) -
- 9,956 SF Flex $148,292 ($14.89/SF) -

-

Unit Size
592 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$8,817 ($14.89/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,411 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$35,911 ($14.89/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
5,048 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$75,188 ($14.89/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
9,956 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$148,292 ($14.89/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 592 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $8,817 ($14.89/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,411 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $35,911 ($14.89/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 5,048 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $75,188 ($14.89/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 9,956 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $148,292 ($14.89/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $268,936
Unit Size 592 - 9,956 SF
No. Units 4
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Flex
  • Listing ID: 39313636

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 29520 Châteauneuf-du-Faou

NiveauType de surfaceSurface m²Prix/m²
Ensemble deMagasin d’exposition/Bureaux224138
Ensemble deMagasin pièces détachées55138
Ensemble deAtelier/Stockage925138
Ensemble dePlate-formes de stockages469138