Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 16,684 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,135 /YR HT-HC $12,011 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 7 Loading Docks
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 16,684 SF Negotiable $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,135 /YR HT-HC $12,011 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
16,684 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,135 /YR HT-HC $12,011 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 16,684 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.64 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 7 Loading Docks

Property Overview

In the town of Chateaurenard, located 15 minutes from the A7 highway (exit 24 Avignon South), EOL offers a 1,550 m² warehouse for rent. - 7 loading docks - 3 docks + continuous dock for light commercial vehicles - Unit equipped for positive cold storage - Sock-style air conditioning in the warehouse - Height: 5.3 to 7.8 meters - Dock access: 7 - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - Fire hose reels (R.I.A.) - Heavy-duty road infrastructure

Property Facts

Building Size
16,684 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40496603

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13160 Châteaurenard