Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,189-24,757 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $325,511 /YR HT-HC $27,126 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.83 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $94,940 /YR $7,912 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $32,632 /YR $2,719 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,189-24,757 SF 3/6/9 $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $325,511 /YR HT-HC $27,126 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
6,189-24,757 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $325,511 /YR HT-HC $27,126 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 6,189-24,757 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.83 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $94,940 /YR $7,912 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $32,632 /YR $2,719 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil offers for rent an independent office building of 2,300 m² in Chatou. Located near Rueil, it is well-served by public transportation, with the RER A station just a 15-minute walk away and the A86 highway only 5 minutes away. This is a 4-story building with floor plates of 575 m², situated within a quiet business park. Divisible starting from 575 m² and available immediately, this office building offers an excellent balance of rent, taxes, and location. A must-see! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Stone façade - Private street access - Loading area - High-quality common areas - Elevator (ADA compliant) - Keypad entry system - Intercom - Entry vestibule - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Premises in good condition - Functional and modular spaces - Reception area - Open space - Partitioned offices - Technical room - Kitchen - Raised technical floors - Carpet flooring - Perimeter baseboards - Independent building

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • E

Consumption (primary energy): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr