Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3-36 Months
  • $19.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.61 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,211 /YR HT-HC $2,601 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,825 /YR $235.38 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.99 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $3,219 /YR $268.23 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,615 SF 3-36 Months $19.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.61 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,211 /YR HT-HC $2,601 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026

1st Floor

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3-36 Months
Rental Rate
$19.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.61 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,211 /YR HT-HC $2,601 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

1st Floor

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3-36 Months
Rental Rate $19.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,825 /YR $235.38 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.99 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $3,219 /YR $268.23 /MO

Property Overview

CSI offers for rent a climate-controlled office space with high-quality fittings, located on an upper floor with elevator access and 5 underground parking spaces. Just a 15-minute walk from the Chatou-Croissy RER station. Short-term lease agreement. Details: - Located on the 1st floor with elevator access - Carpeted flooring - Air conditioning - Open space layout - 2 private offices - 1 large meeting room - 1 server room - Shared restroom facilities - 5 underground parking spaces - Fiber-optic internet connection - Ground floor area: 0 m² Location/Transportation: - ROADS: A86/A14 - RER A "Chatou-Croissy" station accessible within 15 minutes by bus Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,615 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39570720

  • Date on Market: 2/25/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78400 Chatou

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 150 1er juillet 2026 176,8 m²/an HT HC 16 m²/an HT 20% HT du loyer annuel à la charge du preneur TVA Précaire INSEE Trimestriel d'avance