Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,905 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,412 /YR HT-HC $1,034 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $2,483
  • Security Deposit: $2,069
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,743 /YR $228.58 /MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,905 SF Negotiable $6.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,412 /YR HT-HC $1,034 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,905 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,412 /YR HT-HC $1,034 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,905 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $2,483
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,743 /YR $228.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $2,069
  • Space In Need of Renovation

Property Overview

Akor Immo exclusively offers this commercial space ideally located in the dynamic business park of LA CHAPELLE in Monéteau. The site is fully enclosed and secure. Located just 9 minutes from the A6 highway and 10 minutes from downtown Auxerre, the park has become, over the years, a hub hosting a wide variety of businesses. This commercial space, with a surface area of 177 m², includes a workspace, a large office, a kitchen, a bathroom, and a restroom. It is accessible from the front through the office or via pedestrian and truck access at the rear. You will benefit from well-maintained utilities and numerous shared parking spaces. Complete file available after a phone consultation.

Property Facts

Building Size
1,905 SF
Year Built
1950

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40500087

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Chemin De La Chapelle, 89470 Monéteau