Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,292 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,274 /YR HT-HC $1,856 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Our agency specializing in commercial real estate offers for rent an office space of approximately 120 square meters located in the largest business park in Auvergne: LE BREZET! Fully equipped and functional platform: — 1 meeting room available on the second day. — 1 bright open space. — 7 individual offices. — 1 brand new and fully equipped kitchen (refrigerator included). — Accessible restrooms compliant with regulations. — The entire floor is pre-wired with RJ45 and equipped with 220V outlets. The property boasts an excellent level of equipment and requires no additional work for a quick move-in!

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Accent Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.17 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,089 /YR $340.73 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,633 /YR $302.78 /MO
  • 7 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,292 SF 3/6/9 $17.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,274 /YR HT-HC $1,856 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,292 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,274 /YR HT-HC $1,856 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,292 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.24 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.17 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,089 /YR $340.73 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,633 /YR $302.78 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 7 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

This commercial office space is located in the prominent ZAC LE BREZET business park in Clermont-Ferrand. NUMEROUS ADVANTAGES: - Well-maintained premises. - Fully operational electrical network and IT cabling. - LED panel lighting recessed into the ceiling. - Reversible hot/cold air conditioning (centralized system). - Kitchen. - Shared outdoor parking.

Year Built
1990 - 1999
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C
Parking
Yes

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38400288

  • Date on Market: 11/11/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 63100 Clermont-Ferrand

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback