Your email has been sent.
63100 Clermont-Ferrand 2,583 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,395 /YR $116.24 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,720 /YR $309.96 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 2,583 SF | 3/6/9 | $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,897 /YR HT-HC $2,325 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,583 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,897 /YR HT-HC $2,325 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 2,583 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
ARTHUR LOYD offers for rent a 240 m² office space located on the first floor of a business building in the heart of the Brézet area in Clermont-Ferrand. **Office Configuration:** - 8 partitioned, bright, and functional offices with reversible air conditioning throughout. - A fully equipped kitchen for lunch breaks. - Private restrooms. **Comfort and Accessibility:** - 4 private parking spaces included, plus additional free parking. - Easy access: close to highways and public transportation. **Availability:** Immediate **Rent:** €24,000 excluding VAT **Fees:** 15% of the annual rent excluding VAT **Features and Equipment:** - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Kitchen area - Number of offices: 8 (including double offices) - Outdoor parking: 4 spaces + visitor parking - Restrooms **ERRIAL Information:** - Seismic zone: 3/5 - Radon zone: 3/3 - Noise exposure level: Low **Financial Details:** - Annual rent (excluding VAT): €24,000 - Annual charges: €1,200 - Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT - Lease type: Commercial - Taxation: VAT applicable - Security deposit: 3 months' rent - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Additional Features:** - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Kitchen area - Number of offices: 8 (including double offices) - Outdoor parking: 4 spaces + visitor parking - Restrooms **ERRIAL Information:** - Seismic zone: 3/5 - Radon zone: 3/3 - Noise exposure level: Low