Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,368 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,915 /YR HT-HC $3,493 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.45 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $8,177 /YR $681.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,368 SF 3/6/9 $17.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,915 /YR HT-HC $3,493 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,368 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,915 /YR HT-HC $3,493 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,368 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.70 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.45 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $8,177 /YR $681.46 /MO

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd offers ground-floor office space for rent, covering approximately 2,368 sq. ft. (220 m²) in the heart of Brézet. The offices include a reception area, an open space, 7 private offices, a meeting room, an archive room, and a break area. The offices are air-conditioned and wired. Parking is available. Features and amenities: - Server rack - RJ45 wiring - Reversible air conditioning - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 8 - Number of private offices: 7 - Open space - Meeting room - Restrooms Annual rent: $38,000 (excluding taxes) Annual charges: $0 Fees: 15% (excluding taxes) of the annual rent (excluding taxes) - Lease type: Commercial - Tax system: VAT - Security deposit: 3 months' rent - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional details: - Server rack - RJ45 wiring - Reversible air conditioning - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 8 - Number of private offices: 7 - Open space - Meeting room - Restrooms

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40323189

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 63100 Clermont-Ferrand