Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 6,103 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,608 /YR HT-HC $3,217 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $13,181 /YR $1,098 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.92 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $17,795 /YR $1,483 /MO
  • -
  • 3,369 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,821 /YR HT-HC $4,068 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.92 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $9,823 /YR $818.59 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $7,276 /YR $606.36 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 6,103 SF Negotiable $6.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,608 /YR HT-HC $3,217 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 3,369 SF 3/6/9 $14.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,821 /YR HT-HC $4,068 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
6,103 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.33 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,608 /YR HT-HC $3,217 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,369 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,821 /YR HT-HC $4,068 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 6,103 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.33 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.92 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $17,795 /YR $1,483 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $13,181 /YR $1,098 /MO

-

Size 3,369 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.92 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $9,823 /YR $818.59 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $7,276 /YR $606.36 /MO

Property Overview

Clermont-Ferrand, CHU MONTPIED area, office space for rent within a commercial building. The offices have a surface area of 567 sq. meters located on the 5th floor, with 10 underground parking spaces. Features include air conditioning, elevator, IT cabling, public access compliance (ERP), and accessibility for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). Conveniently located near tramway stops and public parking at the base of the building, with easy access to highways. Features and equipment: - Handicap accessibility - Elevator - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Public access compliance (ERP) - False ceiling lighting - Carpet flooring - Number of underground parking spaces: 4 - Shared restrooms - PMR-compliant restrooms - ERRIAL information: - Technological/mining/natural risks - Seismic zone - Radon zone - Noise exposure plan Annual rent: €33,210 excluding taxes Annual charges: €0 Fees: 15% excluding taxes of the annual rent excluding taxes Features and equipment: - Handicap accessibility - Elevator - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Public access compliance (ERP) - False ceiling lighting - Carpet flooring - Number of underground parking spaces: 4 - Shared restrooms - PMR-compliant restrooms - ERRIAL information: - Technological/mining/natural risks - Seismic zone - Radon zone - Noise exposure plan

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property