Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 323-2,691 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,023 /YR HT-HC $3,752 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,336 /YR $111.32 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 323-2,691 SF 3/6/9 $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,023 /YR HT-HC $3,752 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
323-2,691 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,023 /YR HT-HC $3,752 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 323-2,691 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,336 /YR $111.32 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Our agency, specializing in Commercial Real Estate Consulting, offers contemporary and functional office spaces for rent, ideally located in one of the historic districts of the hyper-center of Clermont-Ferrand. With a total area of approximately 250 m², these offices can be divided starting from 30 m²! FEATURES - ADVANTAGES: - A floor with 10 offices located on the 3rd floor, accessible by elevator. - Partitioned offices: modular glass partitions. - Recently renovated building: double-flow ventilation, reversible air conditioning in each office. - Bright offices. - Some offices offer a view of the cathedral! - Furniture available (desks, chairs). Flexible layout. - Accessibility for people with reduced mobility (PMR): elevator and adapted restrooms. - ERP compliance: public reception capacity up to 40 people. - 3 restrooms. - Visitor reception and mail handling available as an option. - AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Accessibility and environment: - Located in the hyper-center of Clermont-Ferrand. - Transportation: BHNS, tram (Place de Jaude), bus lines. - Shops and services in the immediate vicinity. Video of this property available upon request! Find this offer on our SRI website and set up your search alerts! Contact us now to discover our exclusive, unpublished offers. We are here to assist you. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 36 months - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months NET - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional features: - PMR access (Persons with Reduced Mobility) - Elevator - Reception desk - Offices for 2 to 4 people - Partitioned offices - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Fireplace(s) - Reversible air conditioning - Fixed partitions - Modular partitions - Access control - Low current wiring - Lighting - Landing entrances - Suspended ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Welcoming lobby - Haussmann-style architecture - LED panel lighting in suspended ceilings - Open space - Paint - Perimeter baseboards - Pre-wiring - Meeting room - Air-conditioned server room - PMR restrooms - Private restrooms - Terrace - Double-flow ventilation