Your email has been sent.
63100 Clermont-Ferrand 2,368 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,974 /YR $331.15 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 2,368 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,470 /YR HT-HC $2,206 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 2,368 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,470 /YR HT-HC $2,206 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 2,368 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.18 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Our Commercial Real Estate Advisory Agency is pleased to present this new opportunity: an office space for rent of approximately 220 m², located in the heart of Clermont-Ferrand, near Chamalières. FEATURES: - Situated on the 1st floor of a shared property. - 11 bright offices. - Locker rooms, restrooms, and shower facilities. - Prime location: close to numerous shops and services. - Nearby: multiple public transportation lines and major roadways. PARKING: - 2 outdoor parking spaces. - 2 underground parking spaces, complemented by 2 storage units. Available immediately and also offered for sale! Click on this link to view the video of this property: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XQj70GepwXc or search for the video XQj70GepwXc on YouTube. Find this listing on our SRI website and set up your search alerts! We are here to assist you. Contact us now to discover our exclusive, off-market listings as well. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9/12 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance ADDITIONAL FEATURES: - Elevator - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Gas heating (collective) - Concierge service - Shower(s) - Fiber optic internet - Intercom system - Private outdoor parking spaces: 2 - Underground parking spaces: 2 - Number of offices: 11 - Freshly painted - Vinyl/Linoleum flooring - Locker rooms