Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,908 /YR HT-HC $1,742 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,808 /YR $483.99 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.38 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $7,266 /YR $605.47 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,908 /YR HT-HC $1,742 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,908 /YR HT-HC $1,742 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,808 /YR $483.99 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.38 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $7,266 /YR $605.47 /MO

Property Overview

Our agency, specializing in commercial real estate, is offering for rent this modern 200 m² office space located on the ground floor of a business building in the highly dynamic Brézet district of Clermont-Ferrand. These premises, accessible to individuals with reduced mobility, include several offices (currently 5), a reception area, an open space, and shared restrooms. Situated near major highways and several shopping centers, this property provides a pleasant and fully customizable workspace to suit your needs! With access to a shared parking lot offering ample spaces and excellent transportation links, this is a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss. Visit our website, SRI, to explore all our listings and set up alerts! For more information about this offer, feel free to contact us. See you soon! - Lease type: Commercial or professional - Duration: 3/6/9/12 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation: Effective date - Security deposit: 3 months NET - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Accessibility for individuals with reduced mobility (ADA compliant) - Modular partitions - Electric heaters - Shared entryways - Fiber optic internet - Ground floor location

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index