Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,384 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,444 /YR HT-HC $1,120 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.81 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $5,273 /YR $439.45 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,108 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,181 /YR HT-HC $2,515 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.81 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $11,838 /YR $986.53 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,384 SF Negotiable $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,444 /YR HT-HC $1,120 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 3,108 SF Negotiable $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,181 /YR HT-HC $2,515 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,384 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,444 /YR HT-HC $1,120 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
3,108 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,181 /YR HT-HC $2,515 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,384 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.81 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $5,273 /YR $439.45 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor

Size 3,108 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.71 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.81 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $11,838 /YR $986.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Our Commercial Real Estate Advisory Agency presents a new opportunity to lease office spaces ideally located in the heart of downtown Clermont-Ferrand, Place Gaillard. Spread across two interconnected levels, these 421 m² offices are compliant with accessibility standards for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR) and benefit from excellent natural lighting. Take advantage of dual accessibility, a strategic location, and significant potential to establish your offices or professional activity. Find this offer on our SRI website and set up personalized alerts to ensure you don’t miss any opportunities. Contact our team today for more information or to access our confidential, non-public listings. - Lease type: To be determined - Duration: 3/6/9/12 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months NET - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - 2 landing entrances - PMR access (Persons with Reduced Mobility) - Partitioned offices - Fixed partitions - Low current wiring - Lighting - Suspended ceiling - Emergency exit - Open space - Paint

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable