Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 872 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,727 /YR HT-HC $1,394 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.69 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,342 /YR $195.14 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.40 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $348.47 /YR $29.04 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 872 SF 3/6/9 $19.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,727 /YR HT-HC $1,394 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
872 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,727 /YR HT-HC $1,394 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 872 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.69 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,342 /YR $195.14 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.40 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $348.47 /YR $29.04 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Our Commercial Real Estate Advisory Agency presents newly built 81 m² office spaces for rent in an independent building located in the LE BREZET business park in Clermont-Ferrand. Located on the 1st floor, this office suite includes several individual offices ranging from 7 m² to 16 m². Additionally, shared spaces are available: a 15 m² kitchen/lounge area and 4 restrooms, including one accessible for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). Ideally situated in a highly attractive area, the on-site parking spaces and proximity to major roadways are significant advantages. Find this offer on our SRI website and set up personalized alerts to ensure you don’t miss any opportunities. Contact our team today for more information or to access our exclusive, confidential listings not publicly advertised. - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 6/9 years - Notice Period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security Deposit: 2 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and Charges: Monthly, paid in advance Features: - Patch Panel - Partitioned Offices - RJ45 Cabling - Reversible Air Conditioning - Low Voltage Wiring - Lighting - Fiber Optic Internet - Welcoming Lobby - Outdoor Parking - Paintwork - Perimeter Baseboards - Pre-wiring - Break Room with Integrated Kitchen - RIE (Inter-Company Restaurant) - Shared Restrooms - Private Restrooms - Dual-Flow Ventilation