Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 8,880 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,759 /YR HT-HC $9,730 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $11,705 /YR $975.42 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $24,763 /YR $2,064 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $11,248 /YR $937.32 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 8,880 SF Negotiable $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,759 /YR HT-HC $9,730 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - 1

Size
8,880 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,759 /YR HT-HC $9,730 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 8,880 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $24,763 /YR $2,064 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $11,705 /YR $975.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $11,248 /YR $937.32 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease, in the town of COLLEGIEN, at the heart of MARNE LA VALLEE, within the Portes de la Forêt business park, a unit for activities and accompanying office space totaling 825 m², available at the end of July 2026. This real estate development consists of several units with independent access, built using traditional construction methods with a concrete block base and double-skin cladding. Located 22 km from PARIS, this property is close to the A104 highway (exit "Gretz/Tournan"), the A4 highway (exit "Collégien"), and the RER A station at "Torcy," with bus connections available. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Key features: - Security guard at the entrance of the business park - Electric convector heating in the offices - One heavy vehicle access per unit - Truck access - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - Gas-powered air heater system - Door dimensions (height x width): 3.00 x 4.00 meters - Ceiling height: 5.5 meters - Ground-level door(s): 1

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards