This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Confidential
Winters, CA 95694
Turnkey | Child Care | 45-Child Lic. · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • ***CONTACT BROKER for Aerial Video, Walk-Through Video, and Additional Photos of Property***
  • Neighboring property to the Elementary School which is ideal for advertising
  • Projected community growth | Minimal competition in town
  • |~~~$625,000 PRICE REDUCTION~~~| Turnkey Child Care | Business and Real Estate (2-Houses) included in Purchase Price
  • 3-dedicated parking lot spaces with plenty of street parking | Large gated playgrounds
  • ***Call Listing Broker for scheduling viewing property. DO NOT DISTURB EMPLOYEES, OWNER, NOR CLIENTELE. PER SELLER'S REQUEST***

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
4,224 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.46
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
R-1 - Residential
Frontage
117’ on Haven St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
003-171-009-000
Land Assessment
$103,012
Improvements Assessment
$254,425
Total Assessment
$357,437
  • Listing ID: 24432622

  • Date on Market: 11/5/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Confidential, Winters, CA 95694